Our Location

Houston, USA

Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings

Harry Fittings, a top-notch manufacturer and supplier located in Houston, USA, focuses on precision-engineered Stainless Steel 348H pipe fittings that are perfect for high-temperature and corrosive environments. This particular stainless steel alloy, 348H, is a stabilized austenitic type with a higher carbon content, which boosts its creep resistance and mechanical strength when the heat is on. Harry Fittings offers a full lineup of pipe fittings, including elbows, tees, reducers, and caps, all meeting ASTM and ASME standards. These fittings are essential for industries like petrochemical, thermal processing, pharmaceuticals, and aerospace, where durability against heat, oxidation, and corrosion is crucial for lasting performance.

Table of Contents

Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings Price List in Houston, Stainless Steel DIN 1.4546 Pipes Fittings Supplier in Houston, UNS S34809 Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings Dealer in Los Angeles, ANSI B16.9 Welded Pipe Fittings Supplier in Los Angeles, ASME SA 403 90 Deg. Elbow Exporter in Texas, Stainless Steel 348H Swage Nipple Size Chart, Stainless Steel DIN 1.4546 Long Radius Bend Price in California, Stainless Steel 348H Equal Cross Thickness, Stainless Steel 348H 45° Eccentric Reducer Supplier in Texas, ANSI B16.9 90 Deg Elbow Stockist in Houston, Stainless Steel 348H End Pipe Cap Exporter in USA

Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings Specification

STANDARD348H Pipe Fittings
ENX5CrNiMo17-12-2 / X3CrNiMo17-13-3
JISSUS 316L
BS316S11 / 316S13
UNSS34809
WERKSTOFF NO.1.4546
AFNORZ7CND17‐11‐02
GOST03Ch17N14M3 / 03Ch17N14M2

Stainless Steel 348H pipe fittings from Harry Fittings are made up of 18–20% chromium, 8–11% nickel, and a bit more carbon (0.04–0.10%), all stabilized with columbium (niobium) to enhance their strength at high temperatures. This alloy is known for its impressive resistance to intergranular corrosion, oxidation, and stress corrosion cracking. On the mechanical side, 348H boasts a tensile strength of about 585 MPa, along with good ductility and excellent formability. It stays stable at temperatures exceeding 800°F (427°C), making it a great fit for high-heat applications. All fittings are manufactured according to ASTM A403 and are rigorously tested for strength, precision, and corrosion resistance under demanding conditions.

Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings Chemical Composition

Grade C Mn Si P S Cr Mo Ni N
SS 348H 0.08 max 2 max 0.75 max 0.045 max 0.030 max 18 – 20 8 – 10

Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings Physical Properties

DensityMelting PointTensile StrengthYield Strength (0.2%Offset)Elongation
8.0 g/cm31400 °C (2550 °F)Psi – 75000 , MPa – 515Psi – 30000 , MPa – 20535 %

Stainless Steel UNS S34809 TEE Fittings Supplier in Houston, Stainless Steel 348H Expansion joint Weight Chart, UNS S34809 Stainless Steel 45 Degree Elbow Exporter in Houston, Stainless Steel 348H Reducers Manufacturer in Los Angeles, Stainless Steel 348H Swage Nipple Price List in Texas, Stainless Steel UNS S34809 Cross Fittings Sizes in mm, Stainless Steel 1.4546 Four Way Fittings Distributor in Texas, DIN 1.4546 Stainless Steel Wye Reducing in California, Stainless Steel 348H Barrel Nipples Distributor in USA

Largest Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings Supplier in Houston, USA

Harry Fittings one of the largest suppliers of Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings in Houston, USA. We specialize in providing a wide range of high-quality, durable fittings for various industrial applications. Our inventory includes elbows, tees, reducers, couplings, and other essential fittings designed to offer exceptional corrosion resistance and strength. Stainless Steel 348H is known for its cost-effectiveness and excellent mechanical properties, making it ideal for industries such as construction, chemical processing, and food processing. With a commitment to customer satisfaction, timely delivery, and competitive pricing, we are the trusted choice for Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings in the USA.

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

Why Choose Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings From Harry Fittings?

Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings from Harry Fittings offer exceptional corrosion resistance, especially in seawater and harsh environments. They are known for their high strength, durability, and resistance to pitting and crevice corrosion, ensuring long-lasting performance. We provide precise manufacturing, quality control, and reliable service for diverse industrial applications.

DIN 1.4546 Stub End Fittings Price List in Houston, Stainless Steel UNS S34809 Lap Joint Stub End Supplier in Houston, Stainless Steel DIN 1.4546 Pipes Fittings Exporter in Los Angeles, DIN 1.4546 Stainless Steel Tee Reducer Exporter in USA, Stainless Steel 348H Stub End Exporter in Texas, Stainless Steel 348H Equal Cross in California, Stainless Steel 348H Long Radius Elbow Size Chart, 348H Stainless Steel Outlet Tee Fittings Price in California, ANSI B16.9 WP348H Tee Weight Chart, Stainless Steel 348H Outlet Elbow Supplier in Texas, WNR 1.4546 Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings Stockist in Houston, Stainless Steel 348H 45° Elbows Supplier in USA

Customer Support

Largest Inventory

On Time Deliveries

ISO Certified

Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings offer numerous advantages, including excellent resistance to oxidation and corrosion, even in high-temperature environments. Their stabilized composition with columbium and tantalum enhances intergranular corrosion resistance, preventing carbide precipitation during welding. These fittings exhibit superior strength, durability, and creep resistance, making them ideal for demanding applications. Additionally, they maintain structural integrity under thermal cycling, ensuring reliable performance in industries like petrochemicals, power generation, and aerospace. Easy to fabricate and weld, Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings deliver long-lasting performance, reducing maintenance costs and ensuring operational efficiency.

Types of Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings

UNS S34809 Stainless Steel 45 Degree Elbow Fittings
348H Stainless Steel 45° Elbows
Stainless Steel 348H Barrel Nipples Fittings
Stainless Steel 1.4546 Four Way Fittings
Stainless Steel UNS S34809 Lap Joint Stub End
Stainless Steel UNS S34809 TEE Fittings

Are Custom Sizes Available for Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings?

Yes, custom sizes are available for Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings to meet specific requirements. We offer tailored solutions to ensure precise fit and performance for various applications. For more information, please contact us at sales@harryfittings.us.

Stainless Steel 348H Short Radius Elbow Sizes in mm, UNS S34809 90 Deg. Elbow Manufacturer in Los Angeles, Stainless Steel UNS S34809 Pipe Fittings Thickness, Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings Supplier in Houston, Stainless Steel 348H Eccentric Reducer Exporter in Houston, Stainless Steel 348H Cross Fittings Price List in Texas, ANSI B16.9 WP348H Stainless Steel 348H Stub End Distributor in Texas, Stainless Steel UNS S34809 Pipe Fittings Supplier in Los Angeles, Stainless Steel 348H Outlet Elbow Distributor in USA​

Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings Physical Properties

Density Elastic Modulus Mean Coefficient of Thermal Thermal Conductivity Specific Heat Electrical Resistivity
(Kg/m3) (Gpa) Expansion(?m/m/°C) (W/m.K) 0-100°C (n?.m)
7.96 193 16.6 16.3 500 126

Appllication Industry of Stainless Steel 348H Pipe Fittings

Harry Fittings’ Stainless Steel 348H pipe fittings find their place in various high-temperature chemical processing applications, including heat exchangers, superheaters, pressure vessels, and components for nuclear reactors. Thanks to their columbium stabilization, these fittings are highly resistant to carbide precipitation, allowing them to thrive in high-heat and high-stress situations without the worry of intergranular corrosion. You’ll commonly see them in refineries, power plants, aerospace systems, and thermal oxidizers, where reliability is key.

Our Products

Other Products

Other Material

NEED HELP? REQUEST A QUOTE?

Get in touch with one of our Technical Sales Representatives to request a quote or get answers to any questions you may have.